Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter!

Email Address:
HTML   TEXT-Only
 

Confidentials

A.N.S.P.D.C.P.

 

Once you complete the registration form and order you agree that your data will be recorded in the S.C.R.I.M. company database. FASHIION DESIGN S.R.L., registered with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing under number 577 of January 16, 2017, subject to and in compliance with the provisions of Law 677/2001.

According to the requirements of the Law no.677 / 2001 on the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L. Has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your affiliate or another person. For more details, please refer to S.C.'s CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L. Presented below:

SC D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L guarantees the security and confidentiality of data hosted and transmitted through its IT system. This information may be used by S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L to send user confirmation of orders, various special offers, promotions, etc. Only with the prior agreement of the customer. Provision of personal data to S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L does not impose any obligation on users and they may refuse to provide these data in any circumstances and may request free deletion from the database. Any such request / notification for deletion from the database will be dated, signed, and emailed by the person registered in the database at: madebyartist@gmail.com or by post to: S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L, Address: ALEEA RAUL TARGULUI NR. 2, BL D8, ET 3, AP 25, SECTOR 4, BUCHAREST, BUCURESTI S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L undertakes that personal data will not be broadcast to third parties. However, personal data may be transmitted to law enforcement authorities to verify commercial transactions or other lawful authorities to perform any legitimate verification, if required under applicable law. Because of the way personal data stored by the MADE BY ARTIST system is transmitted electronically, S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L can not be held responsible in any way for their loss or copying of information by unauthorized persons by the use of interception equipment or software. When users are notified, S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L will take all necessary measures and will provide all the necessary files to the competent bodies empowered to solve this type of crime. The information provided to S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.Lsunt are used only for the purpose for which they were entered (ordering, sending of messages to S.C.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L., subscription to newsletter, etc.), according to the laws in force. SC D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L does not provide your email address to third parties, does not encourage spam, and does not disclose the data provided by its customers without their explicit consent. SC D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L certifies that it will respect the clients' rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as well as of Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers when concluding and executing distance contracts with subsequent amendments. These rights include (the enumeration is not limitative): 1. The right to request S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L to confirm the processing or not of the customer's personal data, free of charge; 2. Right to request S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.It rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001; 3. The right to ask S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.It will terminate, free of charge, the processing of personal data of the client; 4. Right to request S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L to stop sending promotional messages. Any such request / notification will be given, signed, and emailed by the person enrolled in the database at madebyartist@gmail.com, or by post to: S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L Address: ALEEA RAUL TARGULUI NR 2, BL D8, ET 3, AP 25, SECTOR 4, BUCURESTI, BUCHAREST MADE BY ARTIST uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information Which is under our control. SC D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L can not be held responsible for errors resulting from user negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of the account and its password. SC D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L. Can not be held responsible in any way for the loss or alteration of personal data stored by MADE BY ARTIST for the purposes specified herein. Any access to the personal information database of MADE BY ARTIST users, including any unauthorized access attempt, will be recorded in an access file. Access files will make it possible for S.C. D.R.I.M. FASHION DESIGN S.R.L of persons who have accessed personal data without a legitimate reason, in order to notify the competent bodies.

Any attempt to access another person's personal data, modify the content of the site, or affect the performance of the server running MADE BY ARTIST will be considered attempts of fraud by MADE BY ARTIST and will put Motion criminal investigation against the one or those who initiated this action.